Navigation
Home Page

Staff Organisation

LEADERSHIP                                 

 

The key responsibility of all school leaders is to sustain high quality teaching and learning and implement targeted plans for improvement.

 

Other responsibilities are listed below:

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM  

RESPONSIBILTY

Headteacher Mrs Liz Felsing

Safeguarding (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead), Strategic Direction, Equality, Internal Organisation, Self Evaluation, Health & Safety, NQT Assessor, Transition, Worship

Deputy Headteacher Mrs Nik Cook

Safeguarding (Designated Safeguarding Lead), Self Evaluation, Assessment & Data, Staff Induction, Student Teachers and NQT Lead, Staff Professional Development, Pupil Voice Overview and School Council, Pupil Premium incl. Designated Teacher for Looked After and Previously Looked After

Assistant Head Mrs Karen Cummings

Mathematics

Assistant Head Mrs Louise Hitchcock

Inclusion Leader & Interim SENDCo

School Business Manager Mrs Carole Gardiner School Budget & Finance, Human Resources,  Premises,   Administration and Welfare Overview, Safeguarding/Recruitment

 

CLASS TEACHERS

 

RECEPTION

 

Miss Amanda Evans                                  

Educational Visits, Forest School and Outdoor Learning, shared EYFS Lead

Miss Joanne Hall Religious Education, shared EYFS Lead

 

YEAR 1

 

Miss Jodie Grout              PSHE, shared Year 1 Lead
Miss Jackie Stone              History, shared Year 1 Lead

 

YEAR 2

 

Miss Charlotte Bernath Physical Education, Energy Boosters Committee
Mrs Rebecca Brooks Computing, KS1 Leader, E-Safety Lead and E-Cadets Committee, Year 2 Lead
Mrs Ruth Webb-Peploe Year 2 Cover Teacher, Friday 

 

YEAR 3

 

Miss Charlotte Lifton Year 3 Leader, Geography , Global Reporters Committee
Mr Alex Long School Clubs
Mrs Carolyn Cheetham  
Mrs Claire Sabri Year 3 Cover Teacher, Thursday

 

YEAR 4

 

Miss Cat Whittall Year 4 Leader
Mrs Madeleine Manning Modern Foreign Languages
Miss Ardeep Virdi  

 

YEAR 5

 

Miss Catherine Smith Year 5 Leader, Writing, Spoken Language, Phonics and Reading
Miss Lauren Theedom Additional Mathematics Leader
Mrs Marie Andrews  

 

YEAR 6

 

 

Mrs Michelle Barrie Year 6 Leader, Dyslexia
Mrs Karen Cummings Specialist Mathematics Consultant
Mr Dominic Shine Science & Eco Committee                                
Mrs Lorraine Russell Year 6 Cover Teacher, Tuesday

 

SPECIALIST TEACHERS AND SUPPORT STAFF

 

Mrs Nicky Longman Cookery and Healthy Eating
Mrs Claire Sabri Art and Display
Mrs Natalie Wells Music and Performing Arts

 

TEACHING AND LEARNING SUPPORT AND MIDDAY SUPERVISION

 

Mrs Julie Adams Mrs Kim Bell Mrs Michelle Booker
Mrs Sandra Brooks Mrs Kate Brown Mrs Rebecca Carr
Miss Holly Carter Mr Washington Chisaya Mrs Gill Clarke
Miss Olivia Cummings Miss Catherine Garbusi Mrs Vickie Ginger
Ms Georgie Hobson Miss Dianne Jones Mr Ben McAvoy
Miss Maxine Macklin Miss Emily Morgan Mrs Linda Nangle
Mrs Fiona Newman Mrs Caroline Parsons Mrs Shantel Redfern
Miss Chloe Regan  Mrs Jenny Slark Mrs Vikki Tallent
Mrs Beverley Terry Mrs Catriona Weatherley Miss Rachel Wells
Mrs Zoe Oldham Mrs Lucy Galloway  

 

ADMINISTRATION AND FINANCE

 

 

Mrs Carole Gardiner

 

School Business Manager (as above)

 

Mrs Joanne Orchard PA to Headteacher, Office Manager, Admissions Officer and Training     
Mrs Clare O'Dowd Care Club Administrator
Mrs Lisa Mills

School Dinners, Attendance Monitoring and Pupil Information System

Mrs Nicki Tilbury   Finance, Ordering, Deliveries, Invoices, Payments and School Trips
Mrs Karin Yamasaki ICT Technicial Support, Assessment Data Administrator
Mrs Sophie Galliers Teaching and Learning Administration
Mr Ben Turton Technical Support

 

SPECIAL EDUCATIONAL NEEDS, INCLUSION, WELFARE AND COUNSELLING

 

Mrs Charlotte Paris SENDCo
Mrs Louise Hitchcock Inclusion Lead
Mrs Lisa Mills Pupil Welfare and First Aid
Mrs Dawn Capes-King 

Emotional Literacy Support, Rainbows Counsellor

Mrs Beverley Terry Rainbows Loss Facilitator

 

SITE SUPERVISION

 

Mr Steve Roberts Site Security, Cleaning and Maintenance Management
Steadfast Cleaning Strictly Education 4S

Cleaning Contractors

 

CATERING

 

Surrey Commercial Services

CARE CLUB

 

Care Club Supervisors

Miss Catherine Garbusi

Mrs Michelle Booker

Miss Chloe Regan
Morning Care Club Leaders

Miss Alice Ditchburn

Mr James Orchard

Miss Annabel Taylor

Miss Darcy Russell

Afternoon Care Club Leaders

Miss Emily Brown

Miss Holly Mae Gilbert

Miss Darcy Russell

 

 

Mrs Kate Brown

Miss Alice Ditchburn

Mrs Nicky Longman

Mr James Orchard

Miss Annabel Taylor

 

Together we learn,together we grow, with faith, love and God beside us
Top