Useful Links

Useful Links

Back to top

St Nicholas Church of England Primary School

Clubs

We have a range of clubs taking place throughout the year and are currently working on a timetable. Please enquire at the office for more details and availability of spaces.

Please note that there are limited number of spaces for all clubs.  Places are allocated by random when oversubscribed.

St Nicholas Care Club - Monday to Friday - See the Care Club Page

Music lessons every day covering a variety of instruments (run by Surrey Arts) contact 01483 519303 for availability and charges.

AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS – Autumn Term 2023

The following clubs will be taking place after school this term. The first sessions for the School Clubs will start the week commencing 18th September. School Clubs will run their last session in the week commencing 4th December.

Day

Club Name

Time

Years/Grp Size

Teacher

Dates

Monday

Chess Club

3.30 - 4.15pm

Years 5 & 6

(Max 20 spaces)

Mrs Manning

(5M)

18/9,25/9,2/10,9/10,16/10,30/10,6/11,

13/11,20/11,27/11,4/12

Monday

Board Games

3.30 - 4.15pm

Years 3 & 4

(Max 16 spaces)

Miss Stone

(Harman Room)

18/9,25/9,2/10,9/10,16/10,30/10,6/11,

13/11,20/11,27/11,4/12

Tuesday

School Musical

Role Dependant

Years 3 to 6

Mrs Wells (Big Hall)

19/9 through to productions on 19/3,20/3,21/3

Thursday

Lego Challenge Club

3.15 - 4.15pm

Years 3 & 4

(Max 20 spaces)

Mrs Schofield

(5SB)

21/9,28/9,5/10,12/10,19/10,2/11,9/11,

16/11,23/11,30/11,7/12

Thursday

Art

3:00 - 4:00pm

Years 1 & 2

(Max 20 spaces)

Miss Dalton

(Harman Room)

21/9,28/9,5/10,12/10,19/10,2/11,9/11,

16/11,23/11,30/11,7/12

Thursday

Netball

3.15-4.15pm

Years 5 & 6

(Max 22 spaces)

Miss Lifton (Koinonia)

21/9,28/9,5/10,12/10,19/10,2/11,

9/11,16/11,23/11,30/11,7/12

Thursday

School Musical

Role Dependant

Main Characters

Mrs Wells (music room)

Miss Grout (RG)

9/11 through to 29/2

School Organised Clubs £1.50 per week – please pay and consent via Scopay

If you are interested in your child attending one of these clubs then email clubs@stnicholas-shepperton.surrey.sch.uk for availability and information.

External Run Clubs

Please contact the club directly to book your child on to any of the below clubs.

Day

Club Name

Time

Years

Teacher

Contact No.

Monday

Street/Break Dancing (Small Hall)

12:05 – 12:35pm

Years

1 & 2

Pinks Coaching

info@pinkscoaching.co.uk

Monday

Tae Kwon Do

(Big Hall)

3:00 – 4:15pm

Years

1 to 6

Mr Graham Hibbs

07876 732661

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Basketball

(Outside)

3.15 – 4.15pm

Years

3 to 6

Knights Basketball

Knights-basketball.class4kids.co.uk

Tuesday

Acro-Gym

(Small Hall)

12.05 to 12.35 pm

Years 

1 & 2

Pinks Coaching

info@pinkscoaching.co.uk

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Acro-Gym

(Small Hall)

12:15 –

12:45 pm

Years

3 & 4

Pinks Coaching

info@pinkscoaching.co.uk

Wednesday

Football – PS Sports

(Outside)

3:05 – 4:15pm

Years

1 to 6

Mr Paul Seuke

07919 206146

pssportscoaching.com

Wednesday

Jammin Together

(Music Room)

3:15 – 4:00pm

4:05 – 4.45pm

Years

4 to 6

Mr Ruairidh Anderson

07421 367140

Wednesday

Danza Dance

(Big Hall)

3:15 – 4:15pm

Years 

2 to 6

Mrs Chantal Mitchell

07985 801397

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

French Club

12.05 – 12.35pm

Years

1 & 2

Mrs Brant

07505 130899

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Cheerleading

(Cookery room)

12.40 – 1.10pm

Years

3 & 4

Pinks Coaching

info@pinks coaching.co.uk

Friday

Acro-Gym

(Small Hall)

12.15 - 12.45pm

Years

5 & 6

Pinks Coaching

info@pinkscoaching.co.uk

Friday

Dodgeball – PS Sports

(Big Hall)

3.05 – 4.15pm

Years

3 to 6

Mr Paul Seuke

07919 206146